First              Last
Gwendolen Appleyard Trust Fund
Norma J. Abele
Katie Allen
Anne Almazar-Gerhard
Carmine Amoroso
Molly & James Arles
Wilbert & Ina Aronow
Barbara & John Arty
Marilyn & Donald Bakalor
Peter & Tina Barland
Sybil & Andrew Barr
Norma Barrios
Betty K. Benjamin
Louis L. Benza
Richard & Maureen Berger
Beth El Synagogue - Rabbi Sirner
Ellen Biancaniello
Janet & Joe Bilbao
Karen & David Blumenthal
Daniel & Barbara Bock
Lisa Boggio
Ellin Bousel
Dolores & John Brett
Richard Brice
Christopher Brown
Darryl Burke
Calabria  Mutual Aid Society
Margaret Camardella
Linda Capozzola
Rose A. Caputo
Lee & Roy Caspler
Margaret & Gerry Chadwick
Judith W Chananie
Lake & Michael Charles
Kenneth & Kathryn Chenault
Sharyn & Marshall J. Chick
Chubb & Son
Carmen B. Ciparick & Frankie Almanzar
Miriam & Saul Cohen
Phyllis Cole
Elizabeth Conlon
John & Katharine Wilson Conroy
John & Karen Corrigan
Patricia A. Cronin
Kitty Daly
Barbara Davis
Edmund & Sallye Dawson
Suzanne De Renzis
Anna M. DeGraphenreed
Joseohine DeLeo
Robert DelTorto
Leonard DeMarco
Susan & Ira Deutsch
Jean DeVeaux
Amy & Myron Eagle
Sharon & Aaron Eidelman
Susan & Arthur Eisman
Beau & George Erbe
Amalia Escala
Robert  Wechsler & Judith Factor
Leroy & EdnaMae Fadem
John Fairhall
Carol & Ian Feldman
Francine Fersko
Elaine Fier
Michelle & Morton Fisch
Michael Fisher
Arthur & Ellen Flam
Mary Ellen Forte
Carol & Paul Freedman
Gary & Carol Freidman
Martin & Randye Friedrichs
Friends of Hugh Doyle Senior Center
Lawrence D. Fruchtman
Marshan Mason Gainer
Antoinette Gallo
Leona Garland
Francine Gerace & Getz Obstfeld
Eileen Gitlin
Glenwood Lake Association
Susan & Harvey Glick
Rochelle & Bernard Gober
Joseph Godfrey
Bruce & Grace Kalfus Gold
Jack & Esther Goldman
Theodore & Joanne Goldman
Harold & Jennifer Goldsmith
Eleanor Gordon
Concetta & Charles Gotsch
Bilha & Jerome Gottlieb
William & Linda Grabel
Betty Grad
Richard Grayson
Rusth & Roy Grayson
Michael & Laura Grenadier
Paul Gross
Bryan Grossbauer
Bill Guernsey
Steven Guggenheim
Caryle & Ira Gulker
Jeff Haber
Sonny & Kathy Hagendorf
Helene & Bill Handelman
Mary Haney
Bill & Sarita Hart
The Heckscher Foundation For Children
Ronald Hedrich
Victor & Mayde Henningsen
The Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation
Ruth Hirsch
Judith Israe
Joni Jablansky
Barbara & Brian Jaffe
Leslie Jerome
Kelly Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
Junior League of Westchester on the Sound
Joy Jurnack
Carolyn Kadis
Kagel Family
Kar-Tune  Electronics - Noel Fearon
Joshua Jay Kaufman
Michael & Lois Kempler
Suzanne & Daniel Kidd
Robert Klugman
Paul & Laurie Korngold
Donald Kotler
James & Mona Kunen
John LaMotta
Louis & Carol Lapides
Adriana & Raymond Laraja
Gregory &Norma Borrero- Large
Julie Larkin
Ken Larywon & Lisa Crupi
Alex LaTorraca & Jill Kurtzman
Arnold & Zena Lerman
Marlene & Armand Lerner
Susanna Levin
Carole Princer Levy
Andrea Light & Jack Cutler
Lisa and John Nicotra Foundation
Katherine S Lobach
Bernetha Lyle  Damon & Deborah Maher
Carol & Vince Marrone
Terry & David Marshall
Joanne Marx
Richard Marx & Deborah Rubin
Susan & Jeffrey Matos
Phillis Maucieri
Bella & Phil Maxfield
David J. & Evelyn P. McCabe
Nathalie McFarlane
David & Beverly McHugh
Kerry & Dennis Megley
Carol Richards & Steven Mermey
Claude & Clio Metzger
Herbert & Edith Meyers
Gerald  L. Miceli
Harriett Miller
Eugene & Elaine Mittelgluck
Karl & Iris Mollin
George J. Morris
Harriet Mosatche
Patricia Myron & Beth Siegel
New Rochelle Day Nursery
Leona & Howell Newman
NR Copy Corp.
NRCF Board Members
Phyllis Olin
Jerry & Joan Paley
Wayne & Gina Palladino
Jayne & Darren Peister
Teresa Pelini
Helen Pessin
Virginia Peyser
Judith Pinals
Jean Paul & Jacqueline H. Plumez
Thomas M. Pohlmann
Hannah & Elijah Pomerantz
Ilene Poses
Barbara & Scott Powell
Paula Prendergast
Blanche Pressberg
Paula Pruzan
Naomi Raber
Howard & Robin Rattner
Martha Reddington
Mary Jane Reddington
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Belle M. Reich
Michael K. Reidy
Kathleen Reilly
Charles Reitman & Janet Goodman
Margery Reyman
Christa Richards
Susi Rock
Michael Richmond
Lila Roberts
Lloyd & Barbara Robinson
Bernard & Judith Robinson
Cesar Rodriguez
Norton & Ethel Sally Roman
Marian H. Rose  Ruth Rosner
Michael & Ann Roth
Linda & Stephen Rozenfeld
Carmela & Michael Russo
Melanie  & David Samuels
Beatrice Sanchez
Julian W. Sanchez
Mary K. Sanford
Elise Schepp
Susan & David Schlecker
Judy & Edward Schwartz
Marjorie & Jay Segal
Gloria Selden
Andrea Seltzer
Stephen & Nancy Semenza
Sheryl I. Senna
Robert & Melba Shapiro
Charles J. Shaw
Laurette Shrage
Marilyn E. Shulklapper
Susan Siegel
Leah & Eric Sills
Linda & Martin Silver
Joan & Albert Silverstein
Ruth Slater
Catherine Smith-Cooper
Dick & Liska Snyder
David Snyder & Patty Trott
Ellen Sonet
Stirling & Rita Soukup
Ann S. Spindel
William Spitz
Ellen Goldberg- Spitz
Rudy Squillante & Donna Bitting
Steven Stein
Lawrence Stewart
Theodore Stewart
David Stolman
Alan & Joyce Striar
John & Victoria Sturner
Donna Tabeek
Mitchell & Susan Tarnopal
Michael & Philly Tavolilla
Michael Tedesco
Ted & Joanne Toledano
John Tomaino
Gary & Evelyn Trachten
Amy Lind & Fred Treffeisen
John & Virginia Treganowan
Michael & Victoria Turek
Ilissa & Paul Warhit
John D. Watts
Kathy Watts
Marie Weaver
Alan & Susan Weiss
Adrienne Weiss-Harrison & Andrew M. Harrison
Marvin Wexler
Frederick P. & Leni L. Wiener
Claire S. Wood
Peter & Beryl Jones- Woodin
Ron & Dot Wylie
Ronald V. Zezima
Danielle R. Zimbardi
Lester & Marjorie Zimmerman
Blanche Zimmerman
Miriam Zucker  
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTIONS 2013

Major Sponsors:

The Charles S. Gotsch Endowment Fund
Gwendolen Appleyard Trust Fund       
The  Heckscher Foundation For Children

Permanent Memorial Scholarships:

The Helen Levinthal Lyons Memorial Scholarship;
The Herman Lopata Memorial Scholarship;
The Robert DeLigter Memorial Scholarship;
The Pauline Flippin Memorial Scholarship;
The Nellie H. Friedrichs Memorial Scholarship;
The Marylynn Pierce Memorial Scholarship;
The Vendela L. DeMarco Memorial Scholarship.
The Ted Stewart Memorial Scholarships

In Memory Of:
Dorothy Allen;  Joan Berger; Jim Bishop; Jason Burgh; John
Conlon; Vendela DeMarco; Winifred B. Fairhall; June Figur;
Nellie Friedrichs; Karen Frost (NRHS 1985); Rachel
Hilsenrath; David Evan Hirsch; Mindy Hyman; Suzanne
Johnston; David Joseph Lefkowitz; Ellen C. Oshkanian; Osan,
Korea -07/05/50; William G. Pagel; Robert H. Pohlmann ;
Rachel’s Bat Mitzvah; Brad Ruttenberg; John M.”Jack”
Reddington; Dr. Alvin Shulkapper; Stanley Shaffer; Charles R.
Shaw; Carl Slater Memorial Fund; Theodore “Ted” H.
Stewart; Mr. & Mrs. Dom Tedesco; Bill & Beatrice
Teitelbaum


In Honor Of:
The Arles Family “Wonderful Neighbors”; Jean & John
Cannon; Carol Feldman; Yvette Goorevitch; Ricky Kaufman’s
Birthday; Arthur Librett; Joseph Maucieri; Linda & Milton
Persily’s 50th Wedding Anniversary; Michael Tedesco;
Adrienne Weiss; Ronald V. Zezima 60th Birthday   
2013 Contributors to the
New Rochelle Campership Fund
Thanks to all from the children
How to Donate
How to Donate
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
THE NEW ROCHELLE CAMPERSHIP FUND
P.O. BOX 255, NEW ROCHELLE, NY 10804
Helping Our
Children
Since
1957
If you would like your name
removed from this list please
email me at
marty.friedrichs@gmail.com
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012