New Rochelle Chapter 30
Norma
Mr. & Mrs. David
Dorothy
Katie
Anne
Carmine
Carol & Robert
Evelyn
Jane
Lianne
Molly & James
Michael & Rosemarie
Wilbert & Ina
Barbara & John
Leslie Page
Shirley & Harold

Marilyn & Donald
Edith Z.
Peter & Tina
Nancy
Virginia
Robert
Sidney & Eleanor


Barbara
Cynthia
Philip
Daniel & Barbara
Jed & Kate
Evelyn & Jerome

Mira
Noam
Dolores & John
Maurice & Mary Ellen
Ruth
Matthew & Nancy
Michael

Margaret

Louis R.
Frances
Christopher V.
Lee & Roy
Margaret & Gerry

Judith W
Lake & Michael
Vera
Mohan K.
Kenneth & Kathryn
Sharyn & Marshall J.
Richard & Mary

Jean
Kenneth
Jessica
Irwin & Susan
Michelle & Howard
David P.
Miriam & Saul
Phyllis
Sandra Miller
Elizabeth
John & Katharine Wilson

Terence & Maryellen
Patricia A.
Howard & Monica
Ruth
Elisabeth Brown & Robert
June & Jill
Nancy S
Barbara
Susan

Edmund & Sallye
Anna M.
Leonard
Cynthia Babcock-
Susan & Ira
Jean
Donald
Jerold & Karen
Theresa
Vincent
Amy & Myron
Jack
Sharon & Aaron
Susan & Arthur
Selma
Barbara
Beau & George
Rosalind Incorvia
Leroy & EdnaMae
Winifred
Vincent P.
Maddy & Joel
Carol & Ian
Francine
Jeremy Grant & Stacy
Hon. Barry
Elaine
The
Peg & Sal
Morton
Arthur & Ellen
Karen & Carlos


Jennifer W.
The
Todd & Melissa
Gary & Carol
Joel & Almarie
Michael & Sandi
Martin & Randye
Natasha
Jeanne & David
Christopher R. & Rhoda

Norman
Sheryl
Gloria Havender
Joaquin
Andrew & Monica
Nina Shawn
Leona
Abraham
Brnnie & Linda

Eileen
Susan & Harvey
The
Bruce & Grace Kalfus
Barbara
Jack & Esther
Joanne & Theodore
Martin & Sandra
Gladys
Karen
Mark & Yvette
Eleanor
Concetta & Charles
Bilha & Jerome
William & Linda
Betty
Richard
Caroline & Johnny
Ruth & Roy
Barbara
Gene & Susan
Michael & Laura
Christine
Frances
Frances  A.
Sy
Janet
Steven
The
Caryle & Ira

Mike & Roxie

Sonny & Kathy
Helene & Bill
William & Mary
Bill & Sarita
Mary & James
Jeffrey & Mina Gerowin
Frank
Stanley & Miriam
Leonard M.


Vicki Rashbaum
Leslie

Steven

Joni
Arnold  J.
Michelle
Leslie
Kelly
Yigal
Carolyn
Ryan & Connor
Shirley
Ethel & Irwin

Evelyn C.
Florence & Stanley
Joshua Jay
Richard

Dorothy Ann
Michael & Lois
Joyce

Suzanne & Daniel
Ruth
Luce A.
Rosemary G.
Robert & Bonnie
Meyer & Ellen
Paul & Laurie
Donald
April
Margaret Ann
James & Mona

Louis & Carol
Norma & Gregory
Julie
Ken
James
Anne
Alex
Shirley
Rochelle
Marlene & Armand
Susanna
Linda & Steven
Moshe & Phyllis
Tracey & Evan
Paulette Brief
Katherine S
Cynthia
Estrella
Jill & Jim
Hon.Nita & Stephen
Debra
James & Margaret
Ken & Linda
Jim & Jean
Sheldon
Lois R.
Patricia
Richard & Maxine
Carol & Vince
Terry & David
Joanne
Richard
Diane
Marshall & Judy
Phillis
Bella & Phil
David J. & Evelyn P.
Nathalie
Joan Escobedo-
David & Beverly
Rosemary & Charles
Richard
Anne
Michael & Laura
Carol Richards & Steven
Marion
Herbert & Edith
Gerald  L.
Ellen-Sontag
Harriett
Eugene & Elaine
Karl & Iris

George J.
Harriet
Martin & Joan
Gideon
Edna P.






Leona
Thomas & Pauline
Suzi
Richard
Mitchell
Gerald & Joan
Wayne & Gina
Amy
Jayne & Darren
Virginia
Judith & Donald
Vito
Jean Paul & Jacqueline H.
Thomas M.
Hannah & Elijah
Alicia
Ilene
Women's Association of the
Carla J.
Carmine
Marjorie
Naomi
Rose & Sal
Howard & Robin
Martha
Mary Jane
Belle M.
Kathleen
Marian & Richard
Charles
Margery
Michael
Kenneth E.
Ellin S.
Lila
Lloyd & Barbara
Norton & Ethel
John & Eleanor
Marian H.
Jerrold & Susan
Herbert & Phyllis
Will & Myrna
Linda
Helene & Sid
Carmela
Norma S.
John
Melanie  & David
Augustin & Maria
Julian W.
Beatrice
Mary K.
Elise & Bob
June
Martin
Judy & Edward
Howard & Phyllis
Howard
Gloria & Martin
Andrea
Stephen & Nancy
Sheryl I.
C. M. & Patricia
Laurette
Marilyn E.
Adam Sobel & Susan
Steven
Leah
Louise & Jason
Emily Bromberg & Stephen
Bonnie S.
Joan & Albert
Ruth
Fred
Elizabeth
Heather Ireland & Gary
Dick & Liska

Gwendolyn
Ellen
Richard
Charlotte K.
Victor & Lydia
Larue E.
Carla & Laurence
Mabel D.
Theodore
Lawrence
Eric
David
Robert
Alan
John & Victoria
Marjorie & Bernard
Hon. Marianne L.
Thomas & Alexandra
Sol & Judith
Michael
Chris
Seymour
Ted & Joanne
Stephanie & Joe
Joseph & Kathleen
Gary & Evelyn
Frank
Michael
Eartha

Margaret

Cean
Michael & Ellen
Ilissa & Paul
John & Barbara
Marie
Robert
Gloria & James
The
Adrienne
Marvin
Frederick P. & Leni L.
Jeff & Ellen
Hyman

Peter & Beryl Jones-
Ron & Dot
Jane
J. Addison

Alfred & Mary
Mary
Danielle R.
Lester & Marjorie
Miriam
Pearl & Milton
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTIONS 2008

The Charles S. Gotsch Endowment Fund
The Glickenhaus Foundation
Junior League of Westchester - web site sponser.

Scholarships:
The Helen Levinthal Lyons Memorial Scholarship
The Herman Lopata Memorial Scholarship
The Robert DeLigter Memorial Scholarship
The Pauline Flippin Memorial Scholarship
The Nellie H. Friedrichs Memorial Scholarship
The Marylynn Pierce Memorial Scholarship
The Vendela L. DeMarco Memorial Scholarship
.
In Memory Of:
Sandy Albano;
Pearl Burgh;
Donna Chumas;
John M. Conlon;
Anna DeAngelo;
Michael Dorf;
Lawrence Fairhall:
Nellie Friedrichs;
Tillman DeGraphenneed;
Mr. Feldman;
Carl Gasparini;
Louise Germano;
Ross Guzman;
Gretchen Hampton;
Helen Havender;
David Evan Hirsch;
Hyman Jacobs;
Joseph R. Latino;  
Maceo Bacon Post 2882 VFW deceased members;
Virginia M.F. McKenna;
Samuel Meer;
Justin Miceli;
Bernice Miller;
Robert H. Pohlmann;
John M. Reddington;
Alex Roberts;
Francisco Rodriguez;
Dorothy K. Rosenbaum;
Yolanda Russoti;
Tom Rozzi;  
Monroe Sachs;
Martin Selden;
Robert Stephens;  
Florence V. Stewart;
Mabel D. Stewart;
Mary Ann Stewart;
Bea & Bill Teitelbaum;
Louise Telesco:
Camille Vose

In Honor Of:
Rodney Arthur;
Donald Bakalor’s Special Party;
Peter Ballo;
Edie Barash;
Dr. Dan Billups;
Mayor Bramson;
Carol’s City School District Colleagues;
Christine Coleman;
Barbara Ehrenreich;
Carol Feldman;
Francine Fersko,
Mother’s Day; Leona & Walter Friedrichs;  
“Blasty” Grant;
Joanne Goldman;
Marty Goldstein 80th Birthday;
Yvette Goorevitch;
Gwen Holland;  
Mikail Jack & Sarah Levy;
Estee Lopez;
Dr. Diane Massimo;
Coach McKenna NRHS 1926-45;
Linda Ranieri;
Vicki Rashbaum;
Michael Rosenthal’s Birthday;
Mary Ellen Sanchez;
Laurette Shrage;
Stanley Shaffer & his good health;
Maggie Skau;
Leah Sills;
Wendy Weiner;
Dr. Adrienne Weiss;
Ron Zesima
2008 Contributors to the
New Rochelle Campership Fund
Thanks to all from the children
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
How to Donate
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
How to Donate
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
How to Donate

Main Page
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
How to Donate

Main Page
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
How to Donate

Main Page
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
How to Donate

Main Page
How to Donate

Main Page
THE NEW ROCHELLE CAMPERSHIP FUND
P.O. BOX 255, NEW ROCHELLE, NY 10804
Helping Our
Children
Since
1957
If you would like your name
removed from this list please
email me at
marty.friedrichs@gmail.com
Link to donor lists for:
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
AARP
Abele
Abrahams
Allen
Allen
Almazar-Gerhard
Amoroso
Andriani
Aponte
Appel
Archer
Arles
Armiento
Aronow
Arty
Attubato
Auerbach
AWISCO of New York
Bakalor
Barasch
Barland
Batterman
Beaujean
Benjamin
Bergman
Beth El Synagogue of New
Rochelle, Inc. - Rabbi Sirner
Birshtein & Howard Steinman
Bloom
Blum
Bock
Bonnem
Boxer
Boys & Girls Club of NR
Bramson
Bramson
Brett
Brick
Broad
Bromberg
Brown
Calabria  Society
Camardella
Camp Eureka
Cappelli Foundation, Inc.
Carlin
Carlson
Caspler
Chadwick
C of C of New Rochelle
Chananie
Charles
Cheek
Cheema
Chenault
Chick
Chudd
Church of God of New Ro
Clark
Clemons
Cohan
Cohen
Cohen
Cohen
Cohen
Cole
Con Edison
Conlon
Conroy
Copies Express
Corcoran
Cronin
Crystal
Cubero
Daley
Danielson
Daubanton
Davis
Davis
Davis School Sunshine Club
Dawson
DeGraphenreed
DeMarco
Deutsch
Deutsch
DeVeaux
Doctorow
Dorfman
Downes-Clements
Dunn
Eagle
Egan
Eidelman
Eisman
Emanuel
Engelson
Erbe
Evans
Fadem
Fairhall
Fasano
Feinberg
Feldman
Fersko
Fersko
Fertel
Fier
Financial Training Group, Ltd.
Fiore
Fisch
Flam
Flores
Forester's Club
Forum Caterers, Inc.
Fowler
Freddie Mac Foundation
Freebern
Freidman
Fridovich
Friedman
Friedrichs
Friedrichs
Friedrichs
Friedrichs
Friends of Barry Fertel
Furman
Gabriel
Gaffney
Gager
Gaines
Gainor
Garland
Geffen
Giles
Girl Scouts
Gitlin
Glick
Glickenhaus Foundation
Gold
Goldberg
Goldman
Goldman
Goldstein
Goldstein
Gongora
Goorevitch
Gordon
Gotsch
Gottlieb
Grabel
Grad
Grandini & Trish Brown
Graves
Grayson
Greene
Greenfest
Grenadier
Grogan
Gross
Grosso
Gruza
Guarasci
Guggenheim & Susan Wolman
Guidance Center, Inc.
Gulker
Gus's Seafood Emporium
H & R Bialy Inc.
H.E. Colwell & Sons, Inc.
Hagendorf
Handelman
Haney
Hart
Harter
Herrmann
Higgins
Hirsch
Hoffman
Hoffmann-La Roche, Inc.
HOPE Community Services
Horowitz
Hughes
Inter City Agency
Itzkowitz & Erica Eigenberg
J.P. Morgan Chase
Jablansky
Jacobs
Jenkins
Jerome
Johnson
Joseph  (Columbus School)
Kadis
Kagel
Kalb & Nathaniel Klepper
Kaplowitz
Kar-Tune  Elect- Noel Fearon
Katcher
Katz
Kaufman
Kaye & Diane Tukman
Kellner & Bernard Livingston
Kelly
Kempler
Kent
Kettner & Kettner
Kidd
Kitchen
Klein
Klemann
Klugman
Koplow
Korngold
Kotler
Krassner
Kummerer
Kunen
Ladies of Charity/ NR Council
Lapides
Large
Larkin
Larywon & Lisa Crupi
Lasser
Latino
LaTorraca & Jill Kurtzman
Lederman
Leiber-Miller
Lerner
Levin
Levine
Levison
Levy
Liebowitz
Lobach
Lobo
Lopez
Lotto
Lowey
Lupardo
Lynch
Maier
Maisano
Mann
Manning
Marchionni
Markell
Marrone
Marshall
Marx
Marx & Deborah Rubin
Massimo
Matos
Maucieri
Maxfield
McCabe
McFarlane
McGrath
McHugh
McLaughlin
McMahon
Mee & Jack Rapp
Melamed
Mermey
Merrill
Meyers
Miceli
Miller
Miller
Mittelgluck
Mollin
Monroe College
Morris
Mosatche
Myers
Nachumi
Neita
New Rochelle Day Nursery
New Rochelle Lions Club
New Rochelle Parks & Rec
New Rochelle Police Ass
New Rochelle Rotary Club
New Rochelle YMCA
Newman
O'Neill
Oppenheimer
Organisciak
Ostrove
Paley
Palladino
Paulin
Peister
Peyser
Pinals
Pinto
Plumez
Pohlmann
Pomerantz
Popper
Poses
Presbyterian Ch of New Ro
Price
Provenzano
Quinn
Raber
Ragone
Rattner
Reddington
Reddington
Reich
Reilly
Reiner
Reitman & Janet Goodman
Reyman
Richmond
Rinck
Rind & James F. Fauvell
Roberts
Robinson
Roman
Rorer
Rose
Rosenblum
Ross
Roth
Rozenfeld
Rubinstein
Russo
Sachs
Samalot & Ana Trilla
Samuels
Sanchez
Sanchez
Sanchez
Sanford
Schepp
Schetterer
Schwartz
Schwartz
Schwartz
Seiden
Selden
Seltzer
Semenza
Senna
Sharma
Shrage
Shulklapper
Siegel
Silberberg
Sills
Silverman
Silverman
Silverman & David Nanus
Silverstein
Slater
Smith
Smith
Snyder
Snyder
Songcatchers, Inc.
Spady
Spitz
St. Paul
Stadler
Stanionis
Starks
Stein
Stewart
Stewart
Stewart
Stockmar
Stolman
Streger
Striar
Sturner
Sunshine
Sussman
Tallarini
Tane
Tedesco
Templeman
Thaler
Toledano
Tomei
Townley
Trachten
Trosello
Turek
Tyler
UFFA Local 273
Vaccaro
VFW Post 439
Villamena
Vitulli
Warhit
Watts
Weaver
Wechsler & Judith Factor
Weil
Weiss Family
Weiss-Harrison
Wexler
Wiener
Wolfson
Wolotsky
Womans Club of New Ro
Woodin
Wylie
Yendell
Young II
Young Israel of New Rochelle
Zalon
Zappavigna
Zimbardi
Zimmerman
Zucker
Zwart